Home Events Membership History
Bowls
Home
Events
Membership
History
Contact us
How to find us
Honours
Fixtures
Mayor Visit
 Winners_Board










  

Champions Board
 
                                                   2018
        This Fixtures List may be subject to the occasional alteration
         For League Fixtures Click this link;  Baddesley Mine League
            
       
                  FEBRUARY


23rd     AGM at Clubhouse, 7pm


                        MARCH

17th     Green Opens for season, 12 noon
31st     The Grove - Home (Friendly)



                       APRIL


2nd      Baddesley Mines' Midweek
             League Commences
7th       Open Day (12.00 to 16.00)
8th       Open Day (12.00 to 16.00)
14th     Whittington - Home, 2pm        
             (Friendly)
28th     Wylde Green - Away, 2pm
30th     Deadline for entry into club
             in house competitions


                      
                        MAY


   
5th       Newton Regis - Away, 2pm     
             (Friendly)            
9th       Sons of Rest - Away, 1.30pm      
             (Friendly)
12th     Armitage - Home, 1:30pm

             (Friendly)
16th     Little Aston - Away, 1:30pm
             (Friendly)
19th     Memorial Cup - Home, 12.15pm
             (bowlers below 6 handicap)
26th     Past President's Cup, 12.15pm
30th     Sutton Methodists - Home, 1:30pm                          (Friendly)



                        JUNE

2nd      Harry Rowans Triples Comp.
             12.15pm
6th       LIttle Aston - Home, 1:30pm
             (Friendly)

9th       Armitage - Away, 2pm
             (Friendly)
13th     Sons of Rest - Home, 1.30pm
16th     Whittington - Away, 2pm

             (Friendly)
23rd     Ladies Tournament, 12:30pm

             
27th     Spital - Away, 1:30pm
             (Friendly)
 
   
               

                      JULY

4th      Sutton Meth - Away,
            1:30pm, (Friendly)
7th      Newton Regis - Home,
            2pm, (Friendly)
14th    Wylde Green - Home,
            1:30pm, (Friendly)
21st     Family Day
            12:30pm,

  

                       AUGUST

    
1st       Spital - Home, 1:30pm
             (Friendly)
17th     Navy Club - Home
             6:30pm, (Friendly)
22nd    Lichfield Mus - Home
             1:30pm, (Friendly)
25th     Castle Shield Doubles              Comp      12:15pm,
27th     COOP Trophy outdoor               at Tamworth Indoor               Centre         2pm



                      SEPTEMBER


8th        RAFA Club - Home,                     1:30pm(Friendly)
15th      Championship Cup                   Final        12:15pm
19th      Lichfield Mus - Away,                 1:30pm
22nd     President's Day                           12.30pm ;    including                 Presidents Cup Final,
26th      Jim Penning Doubles                Final, 2pm
39th      Captains Cup Final,                    12.30pm




                        OCTOBER

3rd        Jim Penning Singles               Final               2pm
10th      Doub les Cup Final,               2pm
13th      Sandyback  Comp.               12.15pm
14th      C Team
              (John Summerfield               Trophy)           11am
15th      Green Closes for               season




                        NOVEMBER

23rd     Presentation Evening

 
 
Site Map